Fennel Essential Oil
Fennel is known as an effective antiseptic and antispasmodic, and is great for treating wounds while having a relaxing effect on nerves, muscles and the respiratory system. Aromatruth Fennel Oil, also known as foeniculum vulgara, is extracted directly from crushed seeds. It provides an intense, theraputic oil for aromatherapy and massage use. It also has many stomach and intestinal benefits. Aromatruth oils are of the finest quality and are 100 per cent pure and undiluted. Perfect for professional use.This product is for professional use only and to be used by Hair, Beauty students or qualified person.